AKC/Eukanuba National Championship – English Springer Spaniel Wins Best In Show

AKC/Eukanuba National Championship

Results – December 2006 Show Held in Long Beach, CA

akc-bestinshow.jpg CONGRATULATIONS!

Best in Show – English Springer Spaniel – Ch Felicitys Diamond Jim – Handler: Kellie Fitzgerald

Below is the complete list from the American Kennel Club site (© 2006 American Kennel Club®) and I encourage you to go visit their site and click on the individual links and see great pictures of all the contestants and the winning entrants!

I wasn’t there. Anybody? Please provide a comment if you were at the show and let us know .. did the right dog win?

Best in Show – English Springer Spaniel – CH FELICITY’S DIAMOND JIM

Group Placements
1st Place – English Springer Spaniel – CH FELICITY’S DIAMOND JIM
2nd Place – English Setter – CH STAGEDOOR ROCK IT MAN
3rd Place – Cocker Spaniel Black – CH AFTERGLOW DOUGLAS FASHION
4th Place – Flat-Coated Retriever – CH QUILLQUEST ETCHED IN STONE AXJ JH OA

Best Bred By Exhibitor at Show – Golden Retriever – CH SHALIMAR’S SPORTS ILLUSTRATED CD

Bred by Exhibitor Group Placements
1st Place – Golden Retriever – CH SHALIMAR’S SPORTS ILLUSTRATED CD
2nd Place – English Cocker Spaniel – CH DAWNGLOW LEGALLY BLONDE
3rd Place – Weimaraner – CH BZYFEET AMERICAN IDOL
4th Place – Wirehaired Pointing Griffon – CH WYNCLIFF’S DON’T BUG ME

Award of Excellence
American Water Spaniel – CH TARHEEL’S DIXIE R. DARLIN
American Water Spaniel – NIGHTHAWK’S CAROLINA YOU GO GIRL MH RN
Brittany – CH FANCY’S MIDNIGHT SPECTACULAR
Brittany – CH MY TRIPLE CREDIT STKS JH
Brittany – CH SANBAR’S CALL WHEN READI
Brittany – CH TRIUMPHANT’S TO HOT TO HANDLE JH JH
Chesapeake Bay Retriever – CH CHESSHORES GUNSMOKE’N JOE
Chesapeake Bay Retriever – CH QUAIL RUN’S GRIZZLYPEAKE BONANZA
Chesapeake Bay Retriever – CH SNOWY RIVER’S WATER WITCHER
Clumber Spaniel – CH MOONRYSN’S I GET AROUND
Clumber Spaniel – CH SIR GEORGE DE GRUFF
Cocker Spaniel ASCOB – CH LYDGATE RISE N’ SHINE
Cocker Spaniel ASCOB – CH MS’S THE UPPER HAND
Cocker Spaniel Black – CH BE-FIT N’ NOBU’S ISLAND GENT
Cocker Spaniel Parti – CH JAVALIN’S HOT CORNER
Cocker Spaniel Parti – CH MY-IDA-HO N’ JEMS GRAHAMKRACKER
Curly-Coated Retriever – CH JANGIO’S LIGHTNING BUG RN
Curly-Coated Retriever – CH PIZZAZZ TRIGGER
English Cocker Spaniel – CH INDIGO’S NEWSMAKER
English Cocker Spaniel – CH JOLYN’S INDIGO WIND SPIRIT
English Cocker Spaniel – CH STIRLINGS SENTIMENTAL BLUE
English Setter – CH BRASSWINDS IT HAD TO BE YOU
English Setter – CH ESTHETES FANDANGO
English Springer Spaniel – CH RAMBLEWOOD MISTER MAGIC
English Springer Spaniel – CH SILVERHILL SEA DOG GO
Field Spaniel – CH PROMENADE PRIDEMARK PIZZAZZ
Flat-Coated Retriever – CH COASTALIGHT WAYWARD WIND
Flat-Coated Retriever – CH VALLEY CREST THE GAMBLER
German Shorthaired Pointer – CH HUNTERSPRIDE INTRIGUE V FAROOK
German Shorthaired Pointer – CH ROBIN CREST SILVER SERAPH JH
German Shorthaired Pointer – CH SEVEN HILLS GALA PREMIER JH
German Wirehaired Pointer – CH RLB VISION VICTORIOUS SERECT
German Wirehaired Pointer – CH SCOTIAN THE MAN IN BLACK JH OA OAJ
Golden Retriever – CH HAPPY HR HIGHMARK BAD NEWS BEARS JH
Golden Retriever – CH SUMMITS MR BOJANGLES
Gordon Setter – DC DC SUN-YAK SPELLBND HEAVEN SCENT
Irish Setter – CH WINDROSE FIRST ASCENT
Irish Setter – CH WINDROSE LAST WHISPER
Irish Water Spaniel – CH IRISH MIST OBLEO O’SKYELARK
Labrador Retriever – CH DOUBLE DUTCH D’ARTAGNION RN JH NAP
Labrador Retriever – CH KAROUSEL’S MAGNANIMOUS DUKE
Labrador Retriever – CH SIGNAL HILL FLO
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever – CH BALLISTIC GOODGOLLY MS MOLLY
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever – CH DRIFTWOOD’S COASTAL CLIPPER CD JH RN
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever – CH FIONAVAR JAVAHILL TOPGUN CD
Pointer – CH BIBA’S ENCORE
Pointer – CH SANKRIS THAT’S MY BOY
Pointer – CH SOLIVIA’S SMOOTH SAILING
Spinone Italiano – CH QUIETWOOD TIRAMISU
Sussex Spaniel – CH REATA CONCHO
Sussex Spaniel – CH SHE’S SIMPLY THE CAT’S MEOW
Vizsla – CH JNEK’S SIR CHARLES BARKLEY JH
Vizsla – CH KOPPERTONE’S CLASSICAL MINUET
Vizsla – CH POQUITO’S LA MESA NM DE SI SI CD
Vizsla – CH SUNNYSIDE’S HARBOR MASTER JH
Weimaraner – CH COLSIDEX SEABREEZE PERFECT FIT
Weimaraner – CH GRAYTSKY-WIN’WEIM’S IT’S MY PRAGUE-ATIVE
Welsh Springer Spaniel – CH ROCK SPRINGS GRACIE MAI
Welsh Springer Spaniel – CH WYNFOMEER WING AND A PRAYER
Wirehaired Pointing Griffon – CH FLATBROOKS BURN BABY BYRNE SH
Wirehaired Pointing Griffon – WYNCLIFF’S WHEEL OF FORTUNE

Back to Top

Group Placements
1st Place – Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen – CH CELESTIAL CJ’S JOLLY FAIRCHILD
2nd Place – Otterhound – CH SCENTASIA’S HOWLAWAY SEMPER FI TD
3rd Place – Whippet – CH BRUSHWOOD MOXI OF ENDEAVOR
4th Place – Dachshund (Wirehaired) – CH J’S LADY BUGS LUCKILY MY BUG

Bred by Exhibitor Group Placements
1st Place – Scottish Deerhound – CH JARALUV OUIJA
2nd Place – Afghan Hound – CH STORMHILL’S SILVER STAR
3rd Place – Dachshund (Wirehaired) – CH BRODNY SCHLHSE BOXOFFICE HIT

Award of Excellence
Afghan Hound – CH STORMHILL’S SILVER STAR
Basenji – CH AHMAHR NAHR’S JAKE JAMAL TO MIBRE JC
Basenji – CH EMERANT’S THE INSTIGATOR JC
Basenji – CH JASIRI-SUKARI JOHN TRI-VOLTA SC
Basset Hound – CH ANGELOS ZACCHAEUS THE WEE MAN
Basset Hound – CH LLOYAL’S LONESOME DOVE
Basset Hound – CH REBEC’S KISS ME KATE
Basset Hound – CH SPLASH’S THE PROFESSOR
Basset Hound – CH TOPSFIELD-SANCHU KA-CHING
Beagle (13 in. and under) – CH ROCKWOODS FIRST HEARTBEAT
Beagle (13 in. and under) – CH ROIRDAN’S CABERET
Beagle (13 in. and under) – CH SHOREVIEWS MANGO
Beagle (13 in. and under) – CH WILLWOOD’S PARKER COUNTY
Beagle (over 13 in.) – CH CABARET CAN DO
Beagle (over 13 in.) – CH CABARET COME AS YOU ARE
Beagle (over 13 in.) – CH JAC’S FALCO ROSENDO
Beagle (over 13 in.) – CH SEVENTHSONS I’VE GOT A SECRET
Black and Tan Coonhound – CH CASHLANE BREWED TO PERFECTION
Black and Tan Coonhound – CH EVENSTAR’S SOMTH’N T’TALK ABOUT V FM
Black and Tan Coonhound – CH WINDBOURNE’S WORDS OF LOVE
Bloodhound – CH JO-LI’S EVOLUTIONARY DARWIN
Bloodhound – CH MURPHY MASON MIDNIGHT RAMBLER
Borzoi – CH SUNBURST HUNTSMAN AT MECHTA
Borzoi – CH VENTO DANZA POSEIDON SC
Dachshund (Longhaired) – CH CHIERI GARDEN JP’S Y CIMA
Dachshund (Longhaired) – CH D & D SIERRA SUNDANCE OF CASANOVA
Dachshund (Longhaired) – CH DEVANNA’S SPECTACULAR BID
Dachshund (Smooth) – CH FLEMING’S FOURSTAR AMBIENCE NOIRE
Dachshund (Smooth) – CH GOODWOOD’S MILO
Dachshund (Smooth) – CH LLOYAL’S A J OF LINLY MS
Dachshund (Smooth) – CH ROSADACH’S ERIK THE RED
Dachshund (Smooth) – CH VOM SEE LIONEL V BESSDACHS SS
Dachshund (Wirehaired) – CH BLAYTHORN’S ADRIAN’S WALL MW
Dachshund (Wirehaired) – CH BRODNY SCHLHSE BOXOFFICE HIT
Dachshund (Wirehaired) – CH V’SCHWALBES MY GIRL MW
Greyhound – CH AYALA’S CAPRICCIO
Greyhound – CH HUZZAH DEVIL’S FOOD CAKE
Greyhound – DC GRIMNER NOSS OUR JEWEL SC
Harrier – CH AMBLIN’S ADVENTITIOUS
Harrier – CH BLUHILS SAKURA SOME BEACH SOMEWHERE
Harrier – CH HAPPYTAILS KEEPIN THE FAITH
Ibizan Hound – CH HAREHILL’S LOVE ON THE RUN
Ibizan Hound – CH SERANDIDA’SS SPIRIT OF LUXOR
Ibizan Hound – CH SPECIAL ACRES’IMAGE OF AGENT JC
Irish Wolfhound – CH BROLIE DUCHAS OF LIMERICK
Irish Wolfhound – CH OXMOON BROGAN OF LIMERICK
Norwegian Elkhound – CH HESTSKO’S BLUE DEVIL GUNNER
Norwegian Elkhound – CH WINDY CTY HIGH PLAINS DRIFTER
Otterhound – CH ABERDEEN’S QUINTESSENTIAL LADY
Otterhound – CH ABERDEENS MADE YOU LOOK
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen – CH CARCINET BRIGHT BEACON
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen – CH JANVAN GANDALF
Pharaoh Hound – CH NEFER-TEMU MIA SAMBASONIC JC
Pharaoh Hound – DC NEFER-TEMU MIA SAMBA DE JANEIRO SC
Rhodesian Ridgeback – CH NALZJEHE’S KVICHAK
Rhodesian Ridgeback – CH REDAWG CHRISTOFEL O’COPPRRDG JC
Saluki – CH KHIVA’S RAMI RASIL
Saluki – CH ZABARRE SOLO MARCELLA
Saluki – DC JAMORA HIGH SOCIETY SC
Whippet – CH ARI & WATCH ME MAKING SPIRITS BRITE
Whippet – CH CARIAD’S NO DOUBT AT BACCARAT
Whippet – CH NOBILITY ANNE BOLEYN TIVIO JC
Whippet – CH STARLINE’S MOSAIC

Back to Top

Group Placements
1st Place – Portuguese Water Dog – CH FREESTYLE OCEAN BREEZE
2nd Place – Boxer – CH BAYVIEW SOME LIKE IT HOT
3rd Place – Rottweiler – CH AVATAR LUCK OF THE DRAW CD RN
4th Place – Neapolitan Mastiff – CH TRAIANO DEL FEUDO NISSENO

Bred by Exhibitor Group Placements
1st Place – Giant Schnauzer – CH KENRO’S KEEPING TIME
2nd Place – Siberian Husky – CH MYLA’S DIJO’N PEPPER
3rd Place – Kuvasz – CH SZUMERIA’S WILDWOOD PENNY FROM HEAVEN RN
4th Place – Akita – CH DREAM HI’S YOU DON’T KNOW JACK

Award of Excellence
Akita – CH DREAM HI’S YOU DON’T KNOW JACK
Akita – CH SONDAISA’S CUERVO GOLD
Alaskan Malamute – CH ONAK’S THIS IS ALL ABOUT ME
Alaskan Malamute – CH SILVERICE’S BORNE IDENTITY
Alaskan Malamute – CH SILVERICE’S NO MORE MR ICE GUY
Anatolian Shepherd Dog – CH AEGEAN’S KOKKINO PIPERI
Anatolian Shepherd Dog – CH HONEY ROCK VIEW THALIA
Bernese Mountain Dog – CH ALPENSPIRIT NOBODY’S FOOL
Bernese Mountain Dog – CH WITCHWAY’S NATIVE SPIRIT
Black Russian Terrier – CH CH DUKE DE RADZIVIL
Black Russian Terrier – CH DUSKY ANYA SIBERIAN STAR
Black Russian Terrier – CH YAZKO ZUBR AT GALBRAITHS
Boxer – CH ENCORE ANOMAR TEMPTATION
Boxer – CH ROYAL PALMS SMARTY PANTS
Bullmastiff – CH BIG GAMES IRONHORSE
Bullmastiff – CH GEMINI XTREME HIGH CALIBER
Bullmastiff – TYRAS KRUPP DE ESCOBAR
Doberman Pinscher – CH FINIKA’S Z-MAN V DEL-MAR
Doberman Pinscher – CH FOXFIRE’S LOVE MONSTER
Doberman Pinscher – CH GALLANT’S PARTY TILL SUNDOWN V CIDEN
German Pinscher – CH OAKWOODS STARLETTE
German Pinscher – WINDAMIR’S ALKAZAR CHARMETTES
Giant Schnauzer – CH LOWDOWN MUSIC OF THE NIGHT
Giant Schnauzer – CH SKANSEN’S LIVING THE MAGIC
Giant Schnauzer – CH TRIPLECROWN’S RETURN OF THE KING
Great Dane – CH BOX-O-ROKS BENNY-N-THE JETS
Great Pyrenees – CH ALDERBROOK CUVEE PINOT GRIS
Great Pyrenees – CH HONOR’S BOUND FOR GLORY
Great Pyrenees – CH KAROLASKA LONG TIME COMIN’
Great Pyrenees – CH PYRPRESSURE L’ORGUEIL
Greater Swiss Mountain Dog – CH DERBY’S GINGER KISS
Greater Swiss Mountain Dog – CH FALLEN OAK ARAPAHOE BRUNO
Greater Swiss Mountain Dog – CH SUDDANLY TANNENBAUM
Komondor – CH KYLLBURG’S CHAOS IN ACTION
Komondor – CH XENIA THE LOVABLE
Kuvasz – CH GLACIER CREEK’S WHISPERING WIND
Kuvasz – CH SZUMERIA’S ONE FOR THE MONEY RA RN
Mastiff – CH COMSTOCK’S LISTEN TO YOUR HEART
Mastiff – CH NEW BEGINNINGS MAKIN WAVES RN
Mastiff – CH REDGATES QUEEN ANNES LACE
Neapolitan Mastiff – CH LUCIO DEL GHENO
Neapolitan Mastiff – CH RAMONA OF THE OAKS
Newfoundland – CH NAKISKA’S GIANT OF HAPIPAWS
Newfoundland – CH SEACREST’S FIRST BORN SON
Portuguese Water Dog – CH DEL SUR’S MAKIN ALL THE RIGHT MOVES
Portuguese Water Dog – CH QUESTAR’S THUNDAR AND LIGHTNING
Portuguese Water Dog – CH SETE MARE’S JOAQUIN DE ALTOMARE
Rottweiler – KLAIC VON DER FLAMMANG
Rottweiler – VALTO VON DER FLAMMANG
Samoyed – CH ARCTIC AIVIK RHAPSODY IN BLUE
Samoyed – CH CABAKA’S DEEJAY OF YACKER
Samoyed – CH COT’N PIC’N DBL SHOT O’SHADOWOOD
Samoyed – CH POLAR MIST PAINT THE TOWN
Samoyed – CH SILVERPLUME’S GOT’A HAVE FAITH
Siberian Husky – CH INDIGO’S HILLTOP ISTATE
Siberian Husky – CH INNISFREES STOCKBROCKER
Siberian Husky – CH KARNOVANDA’S NORTH BY NORTHWEST
St. Bernard – CH CACHE RETREAT SUMMER HUMMER
St. Bernard – CH KINGS ROW DAILY DOUBLE
St. Bernard – CH SKYDANCERS CHANDELLE
St. Bernard – CH SUBIRAS RILEY
Standard Schnauzer – CH SENECA’S LADY LUCK
Standard Schnauzer – CH VON STOCKER’S THE JIG IS UP

Back to Top

Group Placements
1st Place – Sealyham Terrier – CH STONEBROKE RIGHT ON THE MONEY
2nd Place – Dandie Dinmont Terrier – CH HOBERGAY’S FINEUS FOGG
3rd Place – Smooth Fox Terrier – CH BROXDEN DRESS FOR SUCCESS
4th Place – Airedale Terrier – CH EVERMAY’S HIGH PERFORMANCE

Bred by Exhibitor Group Placements
1st Place – Norfolk Terrier – CH MAX-WELL’S VENUS
2nd Place – Cairn Terrier – CH ASHWOOD KENRIC’S AMERICAN IDOL
3rd Place – Smooth Fox Terrier – CH BROXDEN DRESS FOR SUCCESS
4th Place – West Highland White Terrier – CH CAMCREST BEBE QUEEN OF TROUBLE

Award of Excellence
Airedale Terrier – CH DEVONSHIRE’S CELTIC PRIDE
Airedale Terrier – CH JOVAL ANGEL’S KISS
American Staffordshire Terrier – ABSOLUTE LONE RANGER
American Staffordshire Terrier – CH MULE CREEK’S ELITE MARKSMAN
American Staffordshire Terrier – CH SIERRA’S CHIEF OF STAFF
Australian Terrier – CH BENAYR I BELIEVE IN LOVE ALFIE
Australian Terrier – CH BLUE MOON FOOLISH PLEASURE
Australian Terrier – CH TEMORA BULLY FOR YOU
Australian Terrier – CH WISMISS AKA INU FIGARO
Bedlington Terrier – CH ROREX LAMBDOG BEAU PETE
Bedlington Terrier – CH SANGEO FARSCAPE CD RN AX ANJ
Bedlington Terrier – CH STARCASTLE STING OF DOVER RN
Bedlington Terrier – CH WELKULM I’M AWESOME
Border Terrier – CH BROCAIR’S ANOMAR’S WHISKEY RIVER
Border Terrier – CH MCHENRY’S EWOK OF ENDOR
Border Terrier – CH ROSCHEL’S CALL ME MISTER
Border Terrier – CH SUNRISE ITS MY LIFE
Cairn Terrier – CH GB’S SB PARTY TIME GENTLEMAN
Cairn Terrier – CH PARAGON’S STATELY AFFAIR
Cairn Terrier – CH YELLOW BRICK ROAD QUITE A CHARMER
Colored Bull Terrier – CH BRIGADOON’S ALL BLACK SOQUEL
Colored Bull Terrier – CH MILLENIUM TEX-AZ HOLD ‘EM
Glen of Imaal Terrier – CH FINNABAIR ROCKET’S RED GLARE
Glen of Imaal Terrier – CH RAINBOW SPRINGS DERMOT RN
Glen of Imaal Terrier – FINNABAIR ROISIN O TIPPERARY
Irish Terrier – CH GEORDAN ANASTA TWIST OF FATE
Irish Terrier – CH TRACKWAYS CINNABAR
Kerry Blue Terrier – CH ARAN FERBANE
Kerry Blue Terrier – CH KERISTARS DIXIE DARLING
Kerry Blue Terrier – CH WARLORD’S TOMAHAWK
Lakeland Terrier – HERRINGTON KEEP’EM HONEST
Miniature Bull Terrier – CH REGENCY’S DD PROF DUMBLEDORE
Miniature Bull Terrier – CH REGENCY’S DD PROF SPROUT
Miniature Bull Terrier – CH TECUYA’S SOMETHING TO TALK ABOUT
Miniature Bull Terrier – CH TECUYA’S TALKIN TOUGH
Miniature Schnauzer – CH LION’L A-TRAIN OF HANSENHAUS
Miniature Schnauzer – CH STERLING’ UGLY FROM THE FRONT
Miniature Schnauzer – JEOS THE GLADIATOR (OSORIA)
Norfolk Terrier – CH YARROW’S VENERIE VOCALIST
Norwich Terrier – CH BIRCHBAY SIR GALAHAD
Norwich Terrier – CH DUNBAR’S MAN ABOUT TOWN
Norwich Terrier – CH FAIRWAYS CAT IN THE HAT
Parson Russell Terrier – CH POSEY CANYON HERE’S STU YOU!
Parson Russell Terrier – CH RED ROCK HIGH ROLLER
Parson Russell Terrier – CH SUNROCK’S MAKE MY DAY
Parson Russell Terrier – CH WINDY VALLEY RUMBLING THUNDER
Scottish Terrier – CH J-MAR’S ELEGANT ATTIRE
Scottish Terrier – CH WYCHWOOD WYNDOLA OF DUFF-DE
Sealyham Terrier – CH ROSEMONT HIGHLANDER HUMMER H3
Smooth Fox Terrier – CH EPIC ADVENTURE
Smooth Fox Terrier – CH HIGH MTN SHENANIGANS
Smooth Fox Terrier – CH KEMOSABE BROXDEN HIGH BUTTON SHOES
Smooth Fox Terrier – CH TORQUAY S DEMETRIO
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier – CH SHENANIGAN PRIMA BALLERINA
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier – CH VINTAGE GREEN BERET BALLAD
Staffordshire Bull Terrier – CH BELNORE DREAM KEEPER
Staffordshire Bull Terrier – CH CRESTOCK’S BITTER PILL
Standard Manchester Terrier – CH MEDLEY’S BLACK WIDOW RN
Standard Manchester Terrier – CH MEDLEY’S WAR HUNT
Standard Manchester Terrier – CH ZYDECO’S I WANNA TALK ABOUT ME
Welsh Terrier – CH TERITAILS SPIRIT OF AMERICA
West Highland White Terrier – CH BEARLAND’S MAN ABOUT TOWN
West Highland White Terrier – CH CAMCREST BEBE QUEEN OF TROUBLE
West Highland White Terrier – CH DONNYBROOK ELSINORE ZEUS
West Highland White Terrier – CH JEN-MAR’S HANDSOME HIGHWAYMAN
White Bull Terrier – CH BAILEYS IRISH CREAM OBRIGADOON RN
White Bull Terrier – CH BOGART TIGER LILLY WHITE
Wire Fox Terrier – CH KATHIRCH SANTERIC WARPATH
Wire Fox Terrier – CH SMYWYRE SUDDEN IMPACT

Back to Top

Group Placements
1st Place – Toy Poodle – CH SMASH JP WIN A VICTORY
2nd Place – Yorkshire Terrier – CH TYAVA’S SURE SHOT
3rd Place – Japanese Chin – CH CHINDALE HIDDENKEY SURVIVOR
4th Place – Affenpinscher – CH TAMARIN TIP-OFF

Bred by Exhibitor Group Placements
1st Place – Toy Poodle – CH AHS THE PERFECT GAME
2nd Place – Affenpinscher – CH PRAMADA’S NAUGHTY NATALIE
3rd Place – Miniature Pinscher – CH KIMRO’S TOY SOLDIER
4th Place – Shih Tzu – CH KRISSY’S TIEING UP THE PIECES

Award of Excellence
Affenpinscher – CH TAMARIN TREVOR
Affenpinscher – CH YARROW’S ACTION JACKSON
Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel – CH SIR LANCEALOT AT MARSWARD
Brussels Griffon – CH CILLEINE MASQUERADE
Brussels Griffon – CH HILLTOP’S THE GREAT HOUDINI
Brussels Griffon – CH K DEE B’S SHORT STACK
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel – CH BENTWOOD HIGH CLASS
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel – CH CRIZWOOD ROCK STEADY
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel – CH GRANTILLEY NORTHERN FLAME
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel – CH LOVEJOY CHEERS AT IL BACIO
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel – CH MONDRIAN V H LAMSLAG
Chinese Crested – CH FREDERICK OF HOLLIWOULD
Chinese Crested – CH LEGENDS READY TO RUMBLE
Chinese Crested – CH LES-LEE’S NO JACKET REQUIRED
Chinese Crested – CH SHIDA MARSHA MELLOW
Havanese – CH AMOR WALK LIKE A MAN
Havanese – CH FUZZY FARM DEVIL WITH A BLUE DRESS
Havanese – CH HYATT WALKIN’ AFTER MIDNIGHT
Havanese – CH LYNYEAR’S CARAMELO DE MIRAMAR
Havanese – CH MARIEL’S CARMENITA MIA
Italian Greyhound – CH KARM’S BECAUSE I AM
Italian Greyhound – CH KIMSON’S YOU’RE FIRED!
Italian Greyhound – CH PIKOP YOUR AMORE AT CHAULAIT
Japanese Chin – CH JAROS’ CHUN-KEE MUN-KEE
Japanese Chin – CH SHOGUNS FENG SHUI DE TOUCHE’
Long Coat Chihuahua – CH BELL’S HARI-O OF TALISMAN
Long Coat Chihuahua – CH MISTY MEADOW’S DAFFYDUCK-PL
Long Coat Chihuahua – CH SHOBELL AN DEN OF BAYARD
Long Coat Chihuahua – CH XERALANE’S INSTIGATOR
Miniature Pinscher – CH ALTANERO SUPER HORNET
Papillon – CH GAIL’S ON THIN ICE OF CL
Papillon – CH NAMASTE ANOTHER ROADSIDE ATTRACTION
Pekingese – CH DUNKIRK I’M GONNA LIVE FOREVER
Pekingese – CH LIVANDA VA-VA VOOM AT FRANSHAW
Pomeranian – CH JJ’S VICTORIAN ANGEL
Pomeranian – CH RISE N SHINE’S HE’S A HOTTIE
Pomeranian – CH SHOWCASE HOT TOPIC
Pug – CH BAYVUES DANDY-LION OF ZEVALD
Pug – CH FRODUN’S FRIAR TUCK
Pug – CH NONESUCH HEART N’ SOUL
Pug – CH RINGOLEVIO VON SAN REMO
Shih Tzu – CH AMITZU FAMOUS STAR
Shih Tzu – CH MUNDY’S AMA FULL OF HELL
Silky Terrier – CH BENDILL WEE PRECIOUS PERRY
Silky Terrier – CH TAWNYMIST SOLDIER OF FORTUNE
Smooth Coat Chihuahua – CH CARRYON FOR NO REESON
Smooth Coat Chihuahua – CH KANDILAND’S PECAN DELIGHT
Smooth Coat Chihuahua – CH OSITO DREAM LOVER
Toy Fox Terrier – CH FOXTROT VALCOPY INVADER ZIM
Toy Fox Terrier – CH SHIVELY’S LADY OSTARA
Toy Manchester Terrier – CH EBETS MINT JULEP AT KISMET
Toy Manchester Terrier – CH PARTY TYMES GENERAL DYNAMCS
Toy Manchester Terrier – CH ROSEWOOD USA ROCKETMAN
Toy Manchester Terrier – CH SALUTAIRE THE DREAM LIVES ON
Toy Poodle – CH EXCELL CODE OF ETHICS
Toy Poodle – CH SISCO’S PADDY WHACK BRAT
Yorkshire Terrier – CH MARYSARK SMOOTH AS SILK

Back to Top

Group Placements
1st Place – Tibetan Terrier – CH PLAYERS PRODIGY
2nd Place – Bichon Frise – CH MYBLISS C SQUARED
3rd Place – Chinese Shar-Pei – CH SUNDRIED’S WRINKLES ON MY WIND
4th Place – Chow Chow – CH IMAGINE I LOVE JAZZ

Bred by Exhibitor Group Placements
1st Place – Dalmatian – CH TRAMAC JUST WALK’N ON SUNSHINE
2nd Place – French Bulldog – CH LIONHEART’S FORTUNE COOKIE
3rd Place – Chinese Shar-Pei – CH WHITEROSE HOPE DIAMOND
4th Place – Lowchen – CH MAJESTIC CAN’T TELL A LIE-ON

Award of Excellence
American Eskimo Dog – CH KODIAK’S ALL SHOOK UP
American Eskimo Dog – CH KORT-MAR’S SPARKLING DIAMOND
American Eskimo Dog – CH SIERRA HARD DRIVE
Bichon Frise – CH HIGH RIDGE IS JUDGES CHOICE
Bichon Frise – CH PARAY’S PERFECT STORM
Bichon Frise – CH PT BREEZE RING MASTER
Boston Terrier – CH ABBAS I BELIEVE IN MAGIC
Boston Terrier – CH JK’S CHOCOLATE CHIP OBESSION
Boston Terrier – CH P & R’S LIFE IN THE FAST LANE
Bulldog – CH ADAMANT BEDROCK WILD WESTLEE
Bulldog – CH ALL-STAR’S THIRST N HOWL
Bulldog – CH SILVERSPOON’S NOTHING PERSONAL
Bulldog – CH STEELEBULL CATCH ME IF U CAN
Chinese Shar-Pei – CH MEITING CENTER STAGE HFNPAWS
Chinese Shar-Pei – CH PULLUPAA GENRALS DAUGHTER
Chinese Shar-Pei – CH SUNDRIED’S WRINKLED ONE SO TRUE
Chow Chow – CH CHOWMANIA’S BIG BOX OFFICE HIT
Chow Chow – CH CROSS B’S BEAUTIFUL DREAMS
Dalmatian – CH ATLANTIS’ RIVERBOAT GAMBLER
Dalmatian – CH MCDOTTIE KEENEN IRISH JIGS
Dalmatian – CH QUICKSILVER’S RHYTHM & BLUES
Dalmatian – CH THIDWICK HALO
Finnish Spitz – CH JAYENN’S IVAN OF TSANKAWI
Finnish Spitz – CH PIKKINOKKA’S FAR DARRIG KODIAK CD
French Bulldog – CH CAPERTOWN STRONG SAFETY
French Bulldog – CH ETOILE BILLY JOE ROYAL
French Bulldog – CH JAGUARS CHEWBACA JAMEL
French Bulldog – CH REDLION KENLE’S HARLEY D HAWG
French Bulldog – IMPERIALE’S ELIJAH WOOD
Keeshond – CH WINDRIFT’S MUTUAL FUNDS
Keeshond – CH WINDRIFT’S ROCKET MAN
Keeshond – CH WUND-R Y’S BEST KEPT SECRET
Lhasa Apso – CH SUNTORY PAPARAZZI
Lhasa Apso – CH TARA HUFF EDREY STARBUCK
Lowchen – CH MAJESTIC CAN’T TELL A LIE-ON
Lowchen – CH MARRICS ROCKET MAN
Miniature Poodle – CH DURANDEL DRESSED BEST
Schipperke – CH CHATELET DAYDREAM SECRET SONG
Schipperke – CH KA-DO’S GEMINI AT HEART THROBS
Schipperke – CH TROLAN’S TALK OF THE TOWN
Schipperke – CH TUMBLEWEED’S BURN THE SHIPS
Shiba Inu – CH COPPERDOT’S ACADEMY AWARD CDX
Shiba Inu – CH MUSASHI GO SOUSHUU CHOUMONSOU
Shiba Inu – CH TANASEA’S TAIMATSU
Standard Poodle – CH AVION CARAVELLE
Standard Poodle – CH BRIGHTON THAT’S MY GIRL
Tibetan Spaniel – CH ASAWIN THE DIVINE MISS M
Tibetan Spaniel – CH KRISALA FLOLIN EVENING ELEGANCE
Tibetan Spaniel – CH TIBROKE’S OBI WAN KHANOBI
Tibetan Terrier – CH ARAKI FABULOUS WILLY
Tibetan Terrier – CH WOODRUFF-SNOW LION’S SIDDHI

Back to Top

Group Placements
1st Place – German Shepherd Dog – CH KALEEF’S GENEVA AEVAL-ACHTUNG
2nd Place – Old English Sheepdog – CH BUGABOOS BIG RESOLUTION
3rd Place – Bearded Collie – CH BRIGADOON IT’S ALL ABOUT YOU
4th Place – Puli – CH BOKAR BARNEY RUBBLE AX AXJ

Bred by Exhibitor Group Placements
1st Place – Bearded Collie – CH DUNHILL INSPIRATION
2nd Place – Bouvier des Flandres – CH DONLEE SCOUT VON HEARTLAND
3rd Place – Australian Shepherd – CH REVERIE BAYSHORE JUDY IN DISGUISE
4th Place – Pembroke Welsh Corgi – CH CEZANNE’S BITA ALOUETTE

Award of Excellence
Australian Cattle Dog – CH MGK KITSUNE
Australian Cattle Dog – CH SF ADAMS THE CHOSEN ONE
Australian Cattle Dog – CH SHALLAZAR’S GRAND LEXUS
Australian Shepherd – CH BLACK PEARL BALLROOM DANCER
Australian Shepherd – CH CATALINA’S MOUNTAIN MAGIC
Australian Shepherd – CH COUNTRY-WAYS MATTINA
Australian Shepherd – CH WINDYPINE WINTER WILLOW
Bearded Collie – CH BRITTANNIA BLOCKBUSTER
Bearded Collie – CH MELITA YANKEE DOODLE SWEETHEART
Belgian Malinois – CH CALIA SACRE BLEU
Belgian Malinois – CH COVEPOINT’S TEN FORWARD
Belgian Sheepdog – CH LIKET’S SWEET SOUTHERN COMFORT
Belgian Tervuren – CH MONAMI UPSY DAISY AT CAVALIER NA OAJ
Belgian Tervuren – CH ZEPHYRE CHUTES AND LADDERS PT
Border Collie – CH BORDERFAME LORD OTHRINGS AX AXJ HSAS
Border Collie – CH KENSINGTON’S CHARLIE CHAPLIN
Border Collie – CH NAHROF THE COHORT
Bouvier des Flandres – CH ACE’S INDELIBLE MARK HT
Bouvier des Flandres – CH DONLEE SCOUT VON HEARTLAND
Bouvier des Flandres – CH ENCHANTES’ CICERO RN HT
Briard – CH UNGAR OF THE COASTLINE HT
Canaan Dog – CH JEALOU’S GOT MILK O’MAD RIVER
Cardigan Welsh Corgi – CH KINGSBURY’S COPYRIGHT CD
Cardigan Welsh Corgi – MYRDDIN SCOTCH MIST
German Shepherd Dog – CH KALEEF’S JUSTINE
German Shepherd Dog – CH VONHAMM BEDKAR LEATHERN LACE
Old English Sheepdog – CH BEAUMORNING’S WE WILL ROCK EWE
Old English Sheepdog – CH LADYKIN’S AIDA
Pembroke Welsh Corgi – CH LASTSTOP SOSA FABULOUS
Pembroke Welsh Corgi – CH SANDYSHIRE’S PHAEDRA
Polish Lowland Sheepdog – CH BOGDANKAS AMAZING AMELIA
Polish Lowland Sheepdog – CH ZHIGGINS GORAL WHITE STAR Z BANCIARNI
Puli – CH IMMERZU ONE ROLL OF THE DICE
Rough Collie – CH HIGHCROFT LEGEND O SNOWY RVR HT
Rough Collie – CH STIRLING SOCIETY OUTSTANDISH
Shetland Sheepdog – CH KRYSTALYN REMINISCING II
Shetland Sheepdog – CH KYLENE EDEN THE DRAGONSLAYER
Shetland Sheepdog – TALAMAR RAZE ARUCKUS AT LORWIN
Smooth Collie – CH COELIO’S AMERICAN TRADITION

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Please follow and like us:

Follow hart 1-800-hart:
call HART crazy .. but you either like something or you don't - HART likes everything and everybody! Well, except Asparagus.

2 Responses

  1. glena
    | Reply

    i like learn english ples you teachar me becous i like learn english

  2. Noble
    | Reply

    Sites specialized in offering activities for peaceful task require
    not adjust to inspections on the gaming tactics.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *